Is Lucky Spoon Cupcake With Van Buttercr Chocolate - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Moist chocolate cake with balanced vanilla notes, offering a tender crumb and smooth, creamy topping; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party dessert, or lunchbox treat. Customer feedback often highlights generally satisfying flavor and texture, convenience of single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in frosting amount, packaging condition, visual appeal noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moist chocolate cake with balanced vanilla notes, offering a tender crumb and smooth, creamy topping; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, party dessert, or lunchbox treat. Customer feedback often highlights generally satisfying flavor and texture, convenience of single-serve packaging, and occasional variability in frosting amount, packaging condition, visual appeal noted.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Butter, invert Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Powder (processed with Alkali), Water, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum and Salt. Frosting: Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Butter, Milk, VanilLa Extract.
Check Lucky Spoon Cupcake With Van Buttercr Chocolate - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Cupcake With Van Buttercr Chocolate - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lucky Spoon Cupcake With Van Buttercr Chocolate - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


