Is Lucky Spoon Cupcakes Zucchini - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- natural cream cheese flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Butter, Zucchini, Invert Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, and Salt.,Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Butter, Milk, Vanilla Extract, Natural Cream Cheese Flavor.
Check Lucky Spoon Cupcakes Zucchini - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Spoon Cupcakes Zucchini - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Lucky Spoon Cupcakes Zucchini - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


