Is Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • baked in a facility that processes peanuts

baked in a facility that processes peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Brown Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Cultured Buttermilk, Invert Sugar, Poppy Seeds, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Lemon Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, and Salt.

Check Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Spoon Muffin Lemonlicious Poppy Seed - 7.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go