Is Luckybar Protein 13G Kids Bars Gluten Free Pirate Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs & milk
- kohser bovine gelatin
- milk protein
- egg whites
- calcium carbonate
- non-gmo chocolate
eggs & milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Soy Protein Nugget (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Non-gmo Chocolate (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Organic Peanut Butter (Peanuts,ganic Palm Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Non-gmo Organic Brown Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses, Salt And Calcium Carbonate), Fluff (Cane Syrup, Confectionary Sugar, Egg Whites, Vanilla, Triple-filtered Water), Non-gmo Peanut Extract, Milk Protein, Kohser Bovine Gelatin, Fiber Blend (Non-gmo Corn Fiber, Cellulose), Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains: Soybeans, Peanuts, Eggs & Milk, Contains: Soybeans, Eggs & Milk, Contains:
Check Luckybar Protein 13G Kids Bars Gluten Free Pirate Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luckybar Protein 13G Kids Bars Gluten Free Pirate Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Luckybar Protein 13G Kids Bars Gluten Free Pirate Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


