Is Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- sodium lactate
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Pineapple, Mango, Passion Fruit, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Caffeine, Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry Zero Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Seagrams Ginger Ale Soda Soft Drinks Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


