Is Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Pineapple, Mango, Passion Fruit, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Caffeine, Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry Zero Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Seagrams Ginger Ale Soda Soft Drinks Fridge Pack Cans, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Caribbean Crush Fridge Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


