Is Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 500ml Soy Free?

Description
Bright citrus-orange flavor with pronounced sweetness and lively carbonation; mouthfeel is fizzy and smooth, finishing with an often-noted artificial tang. Commonly consumed before, during, or after exercise as a quick pick-me-up or mixer. Reviewers frequently mention convenient 500ml size, refreshing taste, and an occasionally reported overly sweet or synthetic aftertaste.

Description
Bright citrus-orange flavor with pronounced sweetness and lively carbonation; mouthfeel is fizzy and smooth, finishing with an often-noted artificial tang. Commonly consumed before, during, or after exercise as a quick pick-me-up or mixer. Reviewers frequently mention convenient 500ml size, refreshing taste, and an occasionally reported overly sweet or synthetic aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (11%), Orange Juice from Concentrate (4.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Caffeine, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Colour (Beta Carotene).
Check Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 500ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


