Is Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 900ml Soy Free?

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with pronounced sweetness and lively carbonation, offering a smooth syrupy mouthfeel that fizzes on the palate. Commonly consumed for quick refreshment, before or after exercise, while traveling, or as a mixer. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and divided opinions about reported sweetness and carbonation levels.

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with pronounced sweetness and lively carbonation, offering a smooth syrupy mouthfeel that fizzes on the palate. Commonly consumed for quick refreshment, before or after exercise, while traveling, or as a mixer. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and divided opinions about reported sweetness and carbonation levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (11%), Orange Juice from Concentrate (4.5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Flavourings, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Caffeine, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Colour (Beta Carotene).
Check Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 900ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


