Is Lucozade Energy Drink Orange Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, D-glucose (10%), Glucose Syrup (8%), Reconstituted Orange Juice (5%), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (300), Flavours, Colour (160a) <sup>1</sup> From Concentrate
Check Lucozade Energy Drink Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Drink Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Drink Orange is available at 2 retailers
CampbellsCountdown
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


