Is Lucozade Energy Drink Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup (13%), Acids (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K), Caffeine, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Colours (sunset Yellow, Ponceau 4r), Niacin (vitamin B3). Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine

Check Lucozade Energy Drink Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go