Is Lucozade Energy Watermelon & Strawberry 1 Litre Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Strawberry , Watermelon ), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Extracts Of (Radish, Lemon And Blackcurrant), Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine
Check Lucozade Energy Watermelon & Strawberry 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Energy Watermelon & Strawberry 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucozade Energy Watermelon & Strawberry 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Soda · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


