Is Lucozade Revive Orange & Passion Fruit 380ml £1.25 PMP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- b12
- natural flavourings
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Apple , Passion Fruit , Orange ), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Beta Carotene), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Lucozade Revive Orange & Passion Fruit 380ml £1.25 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Revive Orange & Passion Fruit 380ml £1.25 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Lucozade Revive Orange & Passion Fruit 380ml £1.25 PMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


