Is Lucozade Zero Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosins
glycerol ester of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Lemon, Cranberry, Raspberry, Comminuted Lemon, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame-k), Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosins)
Check Lucozade Zero Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucozade Zero Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
Lucozade Zero Pink Lemonade 380ml PMP £1.09 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


