Is Lucy Lu's Mighty Little Peppermints Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), *DERIVED FROM CORN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACAI, SUCRALOSE. NOT A NON-CALORIC FOOD.
Check Lucy Lu's Mighty Little Peppermints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy Lu's Mighty Little Peppermints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


