Is Lucy Lu's Mighty Little Peppermints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), *DERIVED FROM CORN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACAI, SUCRALOSE. NOT A NON-CALORIC FOOD.
Check Lucy Lu's Mighty Little Peppermints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy Lu's Mighty Little Peppermints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


