Is Lucy's Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavoring
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dr, Lucy's Flour Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Evaporated Cane Juice, Vegan Chocolate Chips, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Soy Milk, Organic Molasses, Soybean Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Natural Flavoring And Citric Acid From Non Gmo Corn, Crushed Soy Beans, Soy Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Beta-carotene, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Methycellulose
Check Lucy's Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucy's Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.5 oz (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


