Is Lucy's Dressings Creamy Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Cheese Powder (6%) (Cheese Powder, Salt) (Milk), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Brown Sugar, Worcester Sauce (Malt Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings) (Fish), Anchovies (Anchovies, Sunflower Oil) (Fish), Garlic Pur�e (Water, Garlic, Citric Acid), Salt, Black Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Thickeners: Guar & Xanthan Gum
Check Lucy's Dressings Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Dressings Creamy Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Lucy's Dressings Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


