Is Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Wine Vinegar, Lime Juice (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt) (Soya, Wheat Gluten), Fish Sauce (Fish, Salt, Sugar), Ginger Puree (Rehydrated Ginger, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Rehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid), Chilli Powder (0.4%), Thickeners: Guar & Xanthan Gum
Check Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
ASIAN STYLE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH TAMARI & GINGER, TAMARI & GINGER
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Tuscan Garden Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing
Where to buy
Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Asian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


