Is Tuscan Garden Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
This restaurant style dressing offers a toasted, savory sweet flavor profile with a smooth, creamy yet pourable texture; consumers commonly use it on salads, slaws, grain bowls, as a marinade or dipping sauce, and to finish grilled proteins. Reviews note flavor, versatility and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity.

Description
This restaurant style dressing offers a toasted, savory sweet flavor profile with a smooth, creamy yet pourable texture; consumers commonly use it on salads, slaws, grain bowls, as a marinade or dipping sauce, and to finish grilled proteins. Reviews note flavor, versatility and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Mandarin Orange Juice (water, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative), Rice Vinegar, Roasted Sesame Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of Onion, Garlic Ginger. Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (a Preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Tuscan Garden Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Restaurant Style Asian Sesame Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


