Is Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (12%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lime Juice (5%), White Wine Vinegar, Red Jalapeno Puree (4%) (Red Jalapeno Chilli, Salt, Acetic, Acid), Scotch Bonnet Chilli (3%), Mustard Powder, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt
Check Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucy's Dressings Lime & Chilli Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


