Is Lucy's Fall Flavor Cookies - Gluten Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL INGREDIENTS ARE FROM NATURAL SOURCES: LUCY'S BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM AND FAVA FLOURS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, PUMPKIN, SOY MILK* (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), MOLASSES*, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, SUNFLOWER LECITIN, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, OIL OF LEMON, ALLSPICE, RED PEPPER, GLUTEN-FREE VINEGAR, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Lucy's Fall Flavor Cookies - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucy's Fall Flavor Cookies - Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lucy's Fall Flavor Cookies - Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


