Is Lucy's GlutenFree Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.5 Oz, Pack Of 8 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk
  • vegan chocolate chips

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dr. Lucy's Flour Blend (gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Evaporated Cane Juice, Vegan Chocolate Chips, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Soy Milk, Organic Molasses, Soybean Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Natural Flavoring And Citric Acid From Non Gmo Corn, Crushed Soy Beans, Soy Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Beta-carotene, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Methycellulose. Soy, Oats And Fava.

Check Lucy's GlutenFree Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.5 Oz, Pack Of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucy's GlutenFree Chocolate Chip Cookies, 5.5 Oz, Pack Of 8 is available at 14 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast