No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Luda Broth Base Chicken Poulet Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mineral salt, Dehydrated chicken, Chicken fat (includes rosemary extract), Rice flour, Cane sugar, Dehydrated vegetables (onions, garlic), Spices (includes celery), Colour (turmeric).

Check Luda Broth Base Chicken Poulet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup Base · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Vegan? Luda Broth Base Chicken Poulet | Spoonful