Is Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Sugar Free Dairy Free?

Description
Wild cherry-flavored throat lozenges deliver a pronounced cherry taste and a smooth, slowly dissolving texture; users commonly pop them during colds or when speaking to reduce throat irritation, appreciate portable individual wrapping, and note consistent flavor intensity in reviews, with occasional comments about lingering sweetness or aftertaste and pack convenience.

Description
Wild cherry-flavored throat lozenges deliver a pronounced cherry taste and a smooth, slowly dissolving texture; users commonly pop them during colds or when speaking to reduce throat irritation, appreciate portable individual wrapping, and note consistent flavor intensity in reviews, with occasional comments about lingering sweetness or aftertaste and pack convenience.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Pectin. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, FD&C Blue No. 2, FD&C Red No. 40, Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Isomalt, Malic Acid, Soybean Oil, Water.
Check Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Sugar Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


