Is Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Sugar Free Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Wild cherry-flavored throat lozenges deliver a pronounced cherry taste and a smooth, slowly dissolving texture; users commonly pop them during colds or when speaking to reduce throat irritation, appreciate portable individual wrapping, and note consistent flavor intensity in reviews, with occasional comments about lingering sweetness or aftertaste and pack convenience.

Description
Wild cherry-flavored throat lozenges deliver a pronounced cherry taste and a smooth, slowly dissolving texture; users commonly pop them during colds or when speaking to reduce throat irritation, appreciate portable individual wrapping, and note consistent flavor intensity in reviews, with occasional comments about lingering sweetness or aftertaste and pack convenience.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Pectin. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, FD&C Blue No. 2, FD&C Red No. 40, Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Isomalt, Malic Acid, Soybean Oil, Water.
Check Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Luden's Wild Cherry Throat Drops Sugar Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


