Is LUIGI DEL CONTE SAUCES, SAMBUCA SIMMERING SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, VEGETABLE STOCK [WATER, SAUTEED PUREED CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS (WITH NON GMO CANOLA OIL), SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC (COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CITRIC ACID], LEMON JUICE, SAMBUCA LIQUOR, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), PARSLEY, VEGETABLE OIL (NON GMO CANOLA OIL AND OLIVE OIL), SHALLOTS, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER

Check LUIGI DEL CONTE SAUCES, SAMBUCA SIMMERING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping