Is Luigi's Mint Chocolate Flavored Gelato With Mini Chocolate Chips!, Mint Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate flakes
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAKES (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR - PUMPKIN, SPIRULINA, AND APPLE CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOR), VANILLA EXTRACT, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Luigi's Mint Chocolate Flavored Gelato With Mini Chocolate Chips!, Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's Mint Chocolate Flavored Gelato With Mini Chocolate Chips!, Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


