Is Luigi's Real Italian Ice Blue Raspberry And Watermelon 6 Cups Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Raspberry: Water, Syrup Blend (sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor (with Fd&c Blue #1), Citric Acid, Stabilizer (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose). Watermelon: Water, Syrup Blend (sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), Fd&c Red #40.

Check Luigi's Real Italian Ice Blue Raspberry And Watermelon 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go