Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup and Corn Syrup), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavor (with FD&C Blue 1), Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), Watermelon Ingredients: Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup and Corn Syrup), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate) Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), FD&C Red 40.

Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go