Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • sucrose syrup

contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup and Corn Syrup), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavor (with FD&C Blue 1), Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), Watermelon Ingredients: Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup and Corn Syrup), Apple Juice from Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate) Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), FD&C Red 40.

Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Blue Raspberry & Watermelon - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go