Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Cherry Italian ice delivers bright, fruity flavor with a fine, icy-scoop texture, often enjoyed as a cold snack, dessert, or party treat; shoppers note authentic cherry taste, convenient single-serve cups, consistent freezing, and portability, while some reviews mention occasional variability in sweetness and texture across packages with overall satisfaction reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Fd&c Red 40, Micron Filtered Water, Fd&c Red 40

Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful