Is LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Cherry Italian ice delivers bright, fruity flavor with a fine, icy-scoop texture, often enjoyed as a cold snack, dessert, or party treat; shoppers note authentic cherry taste, convenient single-serve cups, consistent freezing, and portability, while some reviews mention occasional variability in sweetness and texture across packages with overall satisfaction reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Fd&c Red 40, Micron Filtered Water, Fd&c Red 40

Check LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful