Is Luigi's Real Italian Ice No Sugar Added Variety Pack Lemon & Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon and cherry frozen ices deliver bright, tangy lemon and sweet tart cherry flavors with a fine icy sorbet texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the cup as a cold snack, served at parties, or used to top desserts and cocktails. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and kid friendly portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LEMON INGREDIENTS: MICRON FILTERED WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, SUCRALOSE, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. CHERRY INGREDIENTS: MICRON FILTERED WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, FD&C RED #40, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND FD&C BLUE #1.

Check Luigi's Real Italian Ice No Sugar Added Variety Pack Lemon & Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luigi's Real Italian Ice No Sugar Added Variety Pack Lemon & Cherry is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking