Is Luigi's Real Italian Ice No Sugar Added Variety Pack Lemon & Cherry Vegetarian?

Description
Lemon and cherry frozen ices deliver bright, tangy lemon and sweet tart cherry flavors with a fine icy sorbet texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the cup as a cold snack, served at parties, or used to top desserts and cocktails. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and kid friendly portions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lemon and cherry frozen ices deliver bright, tangy lemon and sweet tart cherry flavors with a fine icy sorbet texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the cup as a cold snack, served at parties, or used to top desserts and cocktails. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and kid friendly portions.
Ingredients
LEMON INGREDIENTS: MICRON FILTERED WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, SUCRALOSE, AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. CHERRY INGREDIENTS: MICRON FILTERED WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, FD&C RED #40, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Luigi's Real Italian Ice No Sugar Added Variety Pack Lemon & Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's Real Italian Ice No Sugar Added Variety Pack Lemon & Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Luigi's Real Italian Ice No Sugar Added Variety Pack Lemon & Cherry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


