Is Luigi's, Real Italian Ice Swirl, 3-Strawberry Banana Blast, 3-Blue Razzin' Lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Micron Filtered Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Guar And Xanthan Gums, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fd&c Red 40 And Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Luigi's, Real Italian Ice Swirl, 3-Strawberry Banana Blast, 3-Blue Razzin' Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luigi's, Real Italian Ice Swirl, 3-Strawberry Banana Blast, 3-Blue Razzin' Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Lemon Ice Premium Electrolyte Drink Mix
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


