This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Luisa's Crema Salvadorena Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR. ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Luisa's Crema Salvadorena against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luisa's Crema Salvadorena is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyCreamy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Luisa's Crema Salvadorena | Spoonful