Is Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • powdered egg whites

powdered egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass [chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter], Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Freshly-made Marshmallow (non-gmo Corn Syrup, Pure Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Powdered Egg Whites, Vanilla), Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Salt.

Check Lula's Chocolates Dark Aloha Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go