Is Lulu Platanitos Garlic Flavored Plantain Chips, Plotanlitos Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PLANTAINS, (PALM OIL) DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL SPICES, CITRIC ACID E330 AS A FLAVOUR ENHANCER.
Check Lulu Platanitos Garlic Flavored Plantain Chips, Plotanlitos Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lulu Platanitos Garlic Flavored Plantain Chips, Plotanlitos Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


