Is Lüme Glow Granola Cinnamon Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats (certified Glyphosate-free)*, Almonds*, Coconut Oil*, Unrefined Coconut Sugar*, Dates*, Flaxseed*, Chia Seeds*, Bourbon Vanilla Extract*, Biotin, Ceylon Cinnamon*, Hiwa Kai Black Sea Salt (sea Salt And Activated Charcoal), Champagne Grape Seed Extract*, & Melon Fruit Extract*, Pure Love. *Organic
Check Lüme Glow Granola Cinnamon Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lüme Glow Granola Cinnamon Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Granule


