Is Lüme Glow Granola Cinnamon Almond Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • biotin

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats (certified Glyphosate-free)*, Almonds*, Coconut Oil*, Unrefined Coconut Sugar*, Dates*, Flaxseed*, Chia Seeds*, Bourbon Vanilla Extract*, Biotin, Ceylon Cinnamon*, Hiwa Kai Black Sea Salt (sea Salt And Activated Charcoal), Champagne Grape Seed Extract*, & Melon Fruit Extract*, Pure Love. *Organic

Check Lüme Glow Granola Cinnamon Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyNutty
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing