Is Lume Glow Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic gluten-free oats (certified glyphosate-free)*, almonds*, coconut oil*, unrefined coconut sugar*, medjool dates*, flaxseed*, chia seeds*, bourbon vanilla extract*, biotin, ceylon cinnamon*, hiwa kai black sea salt (sea salt and activated charcoal), champagne grape seed extract*, melon fruit extract*, & French lavender*, pure love ♡

Check Lume Glow Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking