Is Lume Glow Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- unrefined coconut sugar
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic gluten-free oats (certified glyphosate-free)*, almonds*, coconut oil*, unrefined coconut sugar*, medjool dates*, flaxseed*, chia seeds*, bourbon vanilla extract*, biotin, ceylon cinnamon*, hiwa kai black sea salt (sea salt and activated charcoal), champagne grape seed extract*, melon fruit extract*, & French lavender*, pure love ♡
Check Lume Glow Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lume Glow Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


