Is Luna Bar, Caramel Walnut Brownie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA), ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WALNUTS, CHICORY FIBRE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WALNUTS AND SOY.

Check Luna Bar, Caramel Walnut Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luna Bar, Caramel Walnut Brownie is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep