Is Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar Wheat Free?

Description
Bright lemon and blueberry flavors combine in a soft, chewy bar with occasional fruit-forward bursts; reviewers report a tangy-sweet profile and moist, dense texture. Common uses include quick breakfasts, midday snacks, or lunchbox additions, with frequent comments noting portability and consistent flavor, though some reviewers find sweetness level variable occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon and blueberry flavors combine in a soft, chewy bar with occasional fruit-forward bursts; reviewers report a tangy-sweet profile and moist, dense texture. Common uses include quick breakfasts, midday snacks, or lunchbox additions, with frequent comments noting portability and consistent flavor, though some reviewers find sweetness level variable occasionally.
Ingredients
Protein Grain Blend (rolled Oats*, Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Soybeans*, Rice Flour*, Soy Flour*), Brown Rice Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Apple Puree Concentrate*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower And/or Soybean Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Solids*, Soy Flour*, Natural Flavors, Blueberry Puree*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Glucose Syrup*, Palm Oil*, Rice Starch, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin*, Salt, Elderberry Juice Concentrate* (for Color), Pectin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin*. Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, And Sesame.
Check Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Luna Gluten-Free Mash-Ups Lemonzest and Blueberry Whole Nutrition Bar is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


