Is LUNA, HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • organic coconut

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, COCOA++, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, RICE STARCH, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check LUNA, HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep