Is Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Naked Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 6 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut extract
  • organic dried coconut
  • organic coconut cream
  • +2 more

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Dried Coconut, Organic Coconut Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Naked Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Naked Bars is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast