Is Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich Wheat Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla center paired with a crisp sandwich exterior delivers a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness, satisfying portion size, and easy handheld snacking; common uses include after-meal dessert, on-the-go treat, or party offering. Some mention occasional crumbliness, melting sensitivity, and varied flavor intensity among customers.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic sprouted oat flour
organic sprouted oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla center paired with a crisp sandwich exterior delivers a contrast of smooth and crunchy textures. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness, satisfying portion size, and easy handheld snacking; common uses include after-meal dessert, on-the-go treat, or party offering. Some mention occasional crumbliness, melting sensitivity, and varied flavor intensity among customers.
Ingredients
NON-DAIRY ICE CREAM: ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT. GLUTEN FREE COOKIES: ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SPROUTED OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC APPLESAUCE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NUTMEG.
Check Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Luna & Larry's Coconut Bliss Organic Vanilla Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


