Is LUNA Protein Minis Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 10 Ct, 1.06 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA‡, CANE SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUT BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE‡, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR*, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER‡, ALKALIZED COCOA*, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check LUNA Protein Minis Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 10 Ct, 1.06 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNA Protein Minis Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 10 Ct, 1.06 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
LUNA Protein Minis Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 10 Ct, 1.06 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


