Is LUNA Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 12 Ct, 1.59 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Macadamia Nut Butter, Natural Flavors, Dried Cane Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Rice Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Extra, Vanilla Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Niacinamid (Vit, B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Ergocalciferol (Vit, B12), Allergern Statement: Contains Soy, Milk, Macadamia Nuts, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Contains 32% Organic , Gluten Free, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Total Cocoa, Vitamins & Minerals: Allergern Statement:
Check LUNA Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 12 Ct, 1.59 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUNA Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 12 Ct, 1.59 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
LUNA Protein Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavor, 12 Ct, 1.59 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


