Is Luna White Chocolate Macadamia Whole Nutrition Bar 1.69 oz. Wrapper Vegan?

Description
Compact snack bar delivers sweet, creamy and nutty flavor with a balance of soft chew and occasional crunch. Shoppers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick snack. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient wrapper, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or texture preferences and portability benefits noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- b1
- b12
- chromium amino acid chelate
- +10 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack bar delivers sweet, creamy and nutty flavor with a balance of soft chew and occasional crunch. Shoppers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick snack. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient wrapper, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or texture preferences and portability benefits noted.
Ingredients
Lunapro (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Vitamin E (Antioxidant)), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Flaxseed), Organic Brown, Rice Syrup, Organic Coating (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Inulin (Chicory Extract), Macadamia Nuts, Macadamia Nut Butter, Organic Cashews, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavor, Natural Vitamin E (Antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Zinc Oxide, Molybdenum Glycinate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), D-calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Manganese Sulfate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Folic Acid, Cupric Oxide, Phytonadione (Vit, K), Biotin, Potassium Iodide
Check Luna White Chocolate Macadamia Whole Nutrition Bar 1.69 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luna White Chocolate Macadamia Whole Nutrition Bar 1.69 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Chocolate Chocolate Chip – 50 G (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Luna White Chocolate Macadamia Whole Nutrition Bar 1.69 oz. Wrapper is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


